HELP LINK HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED

Address

HELP LINK HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED
3310 CENTURY WAY
THORPE PARK
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS15 8ZB
(132 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0808 271 6462
Phone: 0808 231 9017
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08456542
VAT Number:
GB163 3316 29
Incorporation Date:
21 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£112,231.47 on 1 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
11 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Mar 2015
Filed on:
1 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

8 Aug 2017

HIGHFLEX HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED (Company Number 08456542) Nature of Business: Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified Previous Name of Company: Help Link Holdings (UK) Limited Registered office: 3310 Century Way, Thorpe Park, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS15 8ZB Principal trading address: 3310 Century Way, Thorpe Park, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS15 8ZB Date of Appointment: 2 August 2017 Names and Addresses of Administrators: Samuel James Woodward (IP No. 12030) of Ernst & Young LLP, 2 St Peter's Square, Manchester, M2 3EY and Robert Hunter Kelly (IP No. 8582) of Ernst & Young LLP, 1 Bridgewater Place, Water Lane, Leeds, LS11 5QR Further details contact: Amanda Scuffham, Email: AScuffham@uk.ey.com, Tel: 0161 234 0507. Ag LF50177

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Ball
10 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andy Dobing
2 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
James Hall
10 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
James Stephenson
10 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NORTHEDGE CAPITAL LLP
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Mar 2015
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 2013
NORTHEDGE CAPITAL LLP (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Apr 2013

Previous Company Names

PROJECT X NEWCO LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 2013

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 11 Sep 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years