HELPFUL INNOVATION LIMITED

Address

HELPFUL INNOVATION LIMITED
1 PADDOCKS END
SEER GREEN
BEACONSFIELD
ENGLAND
HP9 2DR
Classification:

specialised design activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09150896
Incorporation Date:
29 Jul 2014 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2018
Filed on:
30 Apr 2019

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jul 2015
Filed on:
18 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2018 31 Jul 2017 31 Jul 2016
Creditors due within one year: £5 £1,608 £7,897
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £37,585
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £29,674 £26,881 £27,585
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Howes
29 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Howes
29 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

HP2 TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Changed 31 Jan 2016
HELPFUL INNOVATION LIMITED
Changed 15 Oct 2015

Previous Addresses

3 PADDOCKS END
SEER GREEN
BEACONSFIELD
HP9 2DR
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Mar 2019

HILL TOP HALL HILL TOP LANE
PANNAL
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG3 1PA
Changed 5 Dec 2018


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2020
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Mar 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2017 6 Mar 2018 8
31 Jul 2016 30 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 26 Apr 2016 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jul 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years