HEMNIT LTD

Address

HEMNIT LTD
3 MONTPELIER AVENUE
BEXLEY
KENT
DA5 3AP
(539 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06755511
Incorporation Date:
21 Nov 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
28 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Nov 2015
Filed on:
30 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £76,615 £53,216 £23,167
Debtors: £12,200 £12,200 £42,085
Creditors due within one year: £19,933 £21,935 £23,865
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £68,882 £43,481 £41,387
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £112,533 £101,683 £112,364
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Vanisa Trivedi
9 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRIDGEPORT ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 18 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

5 NEWLANDS PARK
SYDENHAM
LONDON
SE26 5PE
Changed 22 Dec 2014

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/06/2009 FROM
3 MONTPELIER AVENUE
BEXLEY
KENT
DA5 3AP
Changed 23 Jun 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/06/2009 FROM
788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 15 Jun 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 28 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 22 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 18 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years