HENRY BOOT SCOTLAND LIMITED

Address

HENRY BOOT SCOTLAND LIMITED
ELIZABETH HOUSE
13- 19 QUEEN STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2TW
(374 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03996796
Incorporation Date:
18 May 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 17 May 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 May 2016
Filed on:
23 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathon Round
13 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
York Place Company Secretaries Limited
18 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

THE CAREERS SERVICE LIMITED
Changed 14 Apr 2009
FAREFIELD LIMITED
Changed 22 Sep 2000

Previous Addresses

WHITE ROSE HOUSE 28A YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2EZ
Changed 8 Jan 2014

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 6 Nov 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 29 Sep 2017 4
31 May 2016 16 Jun 2016 1
31 May 2015 2 Jun 2015 1
31 May 2014 2 Jun 2014 1
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years