HERALDBROOK ENTERPRISE LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 Aug 2012

Address

HERALDBROOK ENTERPRISE LIMITED
9 MINISTRY WHARF WYCOMBE ROAD
SAUNDERTON
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKS
HP14 4HW
Classification:

Telecommunications

Other financial intermediation

Other computer related activities

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03907720
Incorporation Date:
17 Jan 2000
Dissolution Date:
28 Aug 2012
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 2 Mar 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
30 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jan 2011
Filed on:
2 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Sep 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Previous Company Names

MINT CREDIT MANAGEMENT LTD
Changed 26 May 2005
MINT TELECOM (EUROPE) LIMITED
Changed 29 Jan 2004
MICHAEL WILLIAMS LIMITED
Changed 22 Oct 2002
CHAMPION PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Changed 2 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

6 QUEENSGATE
AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP19 7WB
Changed 17 Jun 2009

UNITS 1-6 DASHWOOD WORKS
DASHWOOD AVENUE
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP12 3ED
Changed 10 May 2005

6 QUEENSGATE
AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP19 7WB
Changed 23 Feb 2005

CENTRAL BUSINESS
4 CORPORATION STREET
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP13 6TQ
Changed 2 Oct 2003

36 FRIARSCROFT WAY
AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP20 2TE
Changed 1 Mar 2003

240 HUGHENDEN ROAD
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP13 5PE
Changed 3 Jan 2002

48 VICTORY MEWS
THE STRAND, BRIGHTON MARINA
VILLAGE, BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX BN2 5XA
Changed 17 Apr 2001

381 KINGSWAY
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 4QD
Changed 23 Aug 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 30 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 4 Nov 2010 11
31 Dec 2008 23 Mar 2010 15
31 Dec 2007 28 Mar 2009 15
31 Dec 2006 26 Jan 2009 25

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years