HERBERT SMITH FREEHILLS ONE LIMITED

Address

HERBERT SMITH FREEHILLS ONE LIMITED
LEVEL ONE EXCHANGE HOUSE
PRIMROSE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2EG
(61 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06880639
Incorporation Date:
17 Apr 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 May 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
29 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 May 2014
Filed on:
23 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Veronica Leydecker
30 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Willis
17 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
17 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Clare Wilson
21 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
21 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
21 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
21 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

HERBERT SMITH ONE LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

EXCHANGE HOUSE PRIMROSE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2HS
Changed 8 Oct 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 29 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 21 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 9 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 26 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 18 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years