Address

HERMES EUROPEAN LOGISTICS LIMITED
CAPITOL HOUSE 1 CAPITOL CLOSE
MORLEY
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS27 0WH

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 06602085
Incorporation Date: 27 May 2008
6 Years old
Financial Year End: 28 Feb
Capital: £8,500,000.00
on 27 Jun 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
28 Feb 2013
Filed on:
22 Nov 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
27 May 2013
Filed on:
27 Jun 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents34 available

Directors and Secretaries

Robert Edson
15 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Hugo Martin
1 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Company Secretary
Hanjo Schneider
29 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Carole Woodhead
29 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GWECO 402 LIMITED
Changed 29 Aug 2008

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/06/2009 FROM
OTTO HOUSE INGLEBY ROAD
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD99 2XG
Changed 2 Jun 2009
GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/09/2008 FROM
14 PICCADILLY
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD1 3LX
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Sep 2008

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.hermeseuropeanlogistics.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.hermeseuropeanlogistics.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.hermeseuropeanlogistics.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.hermeseuropeanlogistics.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.hermeseuropeanlogistics.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.hermeseuropeanlogistics.land Register at GoDaddy for £25.99

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 30 Nov 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Nov 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2013 22 Nov 2013 9
29 Feb 2012 21 Sep 2012 7
28 Feb 2011 7 Nov 2011 9
28 Feb 2010 17 Nov 2010 9
28 Feb 2009 20 Oct 2009 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code