HERMES SYSTEMS LTD.

Address

HERMES SYSTEMS LTD.
HERMES HOUSE ANDOVERSFORD LINK IND ESTATE, GLOUCESTER ROAD
ANDOVERSFORD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL54 4LB
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Activities of distribution holding companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05582319
Incorporation Date:
4 Oct 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
10 Jan 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Oct 2015
Filed on:
16 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £327,408 £304,466 £443,241
Debtors: £397,775 £659,112 £25,574
Creditors due within one year: £328,131 £98,128 £597,956
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £397,052 £865,450 -£129,141
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £412,173 £865,570 £145,322
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Freeman
4 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
4 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Robert Freeman
4 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Roger Teagle
4 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
4 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PASTY HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 18 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

COTSWOLD BUSINESS CENTRE RISSINGTON BUSINESS PARK
UPPER RISSINGTON
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL54 2QB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Oct 2013

COTSWOLD INNOVATION CENTRE
RISSINGTON BUSINESS PARK
UPPER RISSINGTON
GLOS
GL54 2QB
Changed 16 Nov 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 10 Jan 2018 7
30 Jun 2016 16 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 17 Dec 2015 6
30 Jun 2014 25 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 17 Jan 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years