HESTER ARCHITECTS LIMITED

Address

HESTER ARCHITECTS LIMITED
2 DRAYTON HOUSE COURT
DORCHESTER ROAD
DRAYTON ST LEONARD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX10 7BG
Phone: 01865 893 900
Web:
Classification:

Architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03646900
Incorporation Date:
8 Oct 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
20 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Oct 2015
Filed on:
3 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £343,418 £251,650 £239,943
Debtors: £376,502 £92,810 £256,577
Creditors due within one year: £287,508 £87,993 £128,704
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £432,412 £314,467 £377,466
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £604,885 £507,843 £555,535
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Diane Adams
14 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Mark Bell
3 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Malcolm Hester
19 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Suzanne Hester
19 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Philip Trueman
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Sep 2005

Previous Company Names

SEBELMAY LIMITED
Changed 11 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/10/2008 FROM
2 DRAYTON HOUSE COURT
DORCHESTER ROAD DRAYTON
ST LEONARD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX10 7BG
Changed 13 Oct 2008

800 UXBRIDGE ROAD
HAYES
MIDDLESEX UB4 0RS
Changed 25 Nov 1999

96-99 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 26 Nov 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 20 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 26 May 2016 7
31 Oct 2014 26 May 2015 7
31 Oct 2013 24 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years