HESTIA LOGISTICS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

HESTIA LOGISTICS LIMITED
HART SHAW LLP
EUROPA LINK
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S9 1XU
(634 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2015)
Company Registration No.:
05308729
Incorporation Date:
9 Dec 2004
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 25 Jan 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
18 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Dec 2011
Filed on:
25 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

21 Nov 2014

HESTIA LOGISTICS LIMITED (Company Number 05308729) Registered office: The Hart Shaw Building, Europa Link, Sheffield Business Park, Sheffield, S9 1XU Principal trading address: 32-36 Intake Road, Bolsover Business Park, Chesterfield, Derbyshire, S44 6BB NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN, pursuant to Section 106 of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986, that a final meeting of the members of the above named company will be held at Hart Shaw, Europa Link, Sheffield Business Park, Sheffield, S9 1XU on Monday 19th January 2015 at 11.30 am to be followed at 12.00 pm by a final meeting of creditors for the purpose of showing how the winding up has been conducted and the property of the company disposed of, and of hearing an explanation that may be given by the Liquidator. Proxies and hither to unlodged proofs to be used at the meetings must be lodged with the Joint Liquidator at Europa Link, Sheffield Business Park, Sheffield, S9 1XU no later than 12 noon on Friday 16th January, 2015. Christopher Brown (IP No. 8973) of Hart Shaw, Europa Link, Sheffield Business Park, Sheffield, S9 1XU was appointed Liquidator of Hestia Logistics Limited on 8 January 2013. Christopher J Brown may be contacted on 0114 251 8850 or email: advice@hartshaw.co.uk Christopher Brown Liquidator 17 November 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bryn Harries
6 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
6 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Peter Lindie
6 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Aug 2010

Previous Company Names

FOLDERWALK LIMITED
Changed 25 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

32-36 INTAKE ROAD
BOLSOVER BUSINESS PARK
CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S44 6BB
Changed 25 Jan 2013

PROSPECT HOUSE, HIGHSTAIRS LANE
STRETTON
ALFRETON
DE55 6FD
Changed 8 Jul 2010

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 6 Jan 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 18 Dec 2012 12
31 Dec 2010 21 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 3 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 30 Oct 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years