HEVERWOOD BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED

Address

HEVERWOOD BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
27 BASFORD WAY
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
SL4 4NF
Web:
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09593450
Incorporation Date:
15 May 2015 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
26 Feb 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 May 2016
Filed on:
22 Sep 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016
Cash at bank: £99
Debtors: £105
Creditors due within one year: £3,864
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,660
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£3,660
Full details in: 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Boshle
15 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Inderpal Mahay
15 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HEVERWOOD ASSOCIATES LTD
Changed 23 Jul 2018

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 26 Feb 2018 9
31 May 2016 3 Feb 2017 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years