HGR INSURANCE BROKERS LTD.

Address

ALPHA HOUSE
42 NEW ROAD
STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS
DY8 1PA

Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 00990199
Incorporation Date: 25 Sep 1970
43 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Mar
Capital: £1,000.00
on 15 Mar 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
24 Dec 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
14 Mar 2013
Filed on:
15 Mar 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Apr 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents82 available

Directors and Secretaries

David Price
1 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present (9 Years) Director
Michael Rogers
before 14 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present (22 Years) Director
16 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present (10 Years) Company Secretary
Martyn Tanner
before 14 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present (22 Years) Director
Jane Walker
25 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present (8 Months) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE BROKER NETWORK LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jan 2011

Previous Company Names

HARROD GALL & ROGERS LIMITED
Changed 11 May 1994

Previous Addresses

RINGWAY HOUSE
4 BATH ROAD
STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS DY8 1SS
Changed 27 Oct 2004
4 HIGH STREET
AMBLECOTE
STOURBRIDGE
DY8 4BX
Changed 30 May 1989

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.hgrinsurancebrokers.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.hgrinsurancebrokers.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.hgrinsurancebrokers.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.hgrinsurancebrokers.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.hgrinsurancebrokers.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 31 Dec 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Nov 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 24 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 19 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 21 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 5 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 20 Nov 2009 8
31 Mar 2008 29 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 17 Sep 2007 6
31 Mar 2006 23 Nov 2006 8
31 Mar 2005 5 Dec 2005 9
31 Mar 2004 20 Oct 2004 7
31 Mar 2003 21 Oct 2003 7
31 Mar 2002 15 Nov 2002 8
31 Mar 2001 24 Sep 2001 6
31 Mar 2000 25 Aug 2000 5
31 Mar 1999 1 Oct 1999 7
31 Mar 1998 7 Oct 1998 7
31 Mar 1997 4 Sep 1997 6
31 Mar 1996 12 Sep 1996 6
31 Mar 1995 1 Nov 1995 8
31 Mar 1994 7 Oct 1994 7
31 Mar 1993 17 Aug 1993 5
31 Mar 1992 25 Sep 1992 6
31 Mar 1991 15 Oct 1991 7
31 Mar 1990 30 Jan 1991 10
31 Mar 1989 5 Dec 1989 9
31 Mar 1989 2 Feb 1990 11
31 Mar 1988 18 Nov 1988 8
31 Mar 1987 6 Sep 1987 6
31 Mar 1986 12 Jul 1986 4
30 Sep 1982 7 Jul 1983 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code