HHP ASSETS LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jan 2014)

Address

HHP ASSETS LTD
2-4 QUEEN STREET
NORWICH
UNITED KINGDOM
NR2 4SQ
(188 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2014)
Company Registration No.:
06235054
Incorporation Date:
2 May 2007
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 May 2011
For period ending:
30 Apr 2011
Filed on:
26 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 May 2011
Filed on:
25 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robin Benton
1 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Phillip Howells
2 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
2 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Georgina Howells
2 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HOWELLS HEATING & PLUMBING LTD
Changed 14 Jun 2012

Previous Addresses

CHARTERED CERTIFIED ACCOUNTANTS
58 THORPE ROAD
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR1 1RY
Changed 2 Jul 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2011 26 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 28 Jan 2011 9
30 Apr 2009 30 Nov 2009 7
30 Apr 2008 14 Jan 2009 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years