HIBIKI FILMS LTD



Last updated 1 July 2019
Legal registered address
217 CRANBROOK ROAD BRISTOL BS6 7QY

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2018
Cash in bank
£4.20k
Current assets
£4.20k
Current creditors
£27.41k
Shareholders funds
£-21.84k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04310499
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
24 October 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 October 2019

Next statement due by 5 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

59111 - Motion picture production activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MICHAEL WRIGHT PRODUCTIONS LIMITED16 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/10/1826 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

26/10/1726 October 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/10/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1731 March 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2017

View Accounts

31/10/1631 October 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/10/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company