HIGH PERFORMANCE WINDOWS LTD

Address

HIGH PERFORMANCE WINDOWS LTD
5 LONGWOOD LANE
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WS5 3AT
Phone: 01543 370 370
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06810185
Incorporation Date:
4 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 15 Feb 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
22 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Feb 2016
Filed on:
24 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £5,124 £20,126 £694
Debtors: £69,954 £40,800 £51,481
Creditors due within one year: £136,724 £110,654 £107,696
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£36,401 -£38,928 -£38,396
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £8,881 £17,124 £8,268
Total Assets less Liabilities: £18,731 £15,811 £2,856
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £18,731 £15,811 £2,856
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dale Middleton
30 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Sharon Middleton
30 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
30 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HARDWOOD TIMBER PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 7 Oct 2014
KEELEX 335 LIMITED
Changed 24 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/07/2009 FROM
28 DAM STREET
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS13 6AA
Changed 17 Jul 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 22 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 1 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 16 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 18 Feb 2014 8
30 Jun 2012 25 Apr 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years