THE BRIDAL OUTLET LIMITED

Address

THE BRIDAL OUTLET LIMITED
15A HIGH STREET
COWBRIDGE
WALES
CF71 7AD
Classification:

Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06753998
Incorporation Date:
20 Nov 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 21 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
4 Apr 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Nov 2015
Filed on:
24 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Oct 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £20,860 £20,860 £18,425
Debtors: £98,196 £98,196 £88,873
Creditors due within one year: £192,349 £211,240 £234,101
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,293 £18,678 £42,901
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £66,822 £72,270 £67,531
Total Assets less Liabilities: £23,116 £18,011 £12,795
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £23,116 £18,011 £12,795
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Awen Evans
20 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Emma Hartmann
20 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Emma Jenkins
20 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jan 2009

Previous Company Names

HIGH SOCIETY BRIDE LIMITED
Changed 10 Mar 2018

Previous Addresses

85 EASTGATE
COWBRIDGE
VALE OF GLAMORGAN
CF71 7AA
Changed 9 Oct 2018

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/12/2008 FROM
14/18 CITY ROAD
CARDIFF
CF24 3DL
Changed 4 Dec 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 8 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 15 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 15 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 26 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 11 Jun 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 44 times in the last few years