HIGHGATE BREWERY LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

HIGHGATE BREWERY LIMITED
3 HAMEL HOUSE CALICO BUSINESS PARK
SANDY WAY
TAMWORTH
B77 4BF
(252 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of beer

Retail alcoholic & other beverages

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2015)
Company Registration No.:
03079587
Incorporation Date:
13 Jul 1995
Financial Year End:
29-02
For period ending:
29 Feb 2008
Filed on:
27 Dec 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jul 2009
Filed on:
21 Aug 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

12 Dec 2014

HIGHGATE BREWERY LIMITED (Company Number 03079587) Registered office: 3 Hamel House, Calico Business Park, Sandy Way, Tamworth B77 4BF Principal trading address: Sandymount Road, Walsall, West Midlands WS1 3AP Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 of THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986, that a final meeting of the members of the above named company will be held at 3 Hamel House, Calico Business Park, Sandy Way, Tamworth B77 4BF, on 21 January 2015 at 10.00 am to be followed at 10.05 am by a final meeting of creditors, for the purposes of having a final account laid before them by the Liquidator, showing the manner in which the winding-up of the said company has been conducted, and the property of the Company disposed of, and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Liquidator. A creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him/her and any such proxy must be returned to the offices of Arrans Limited, 3 Hamel House, Calico Business Park, Sandy Way, Tamworth B77 4BF together with a proof of debt, no later than 12.00 noon on 20 January 2015. Alternative contact: R Cutts, enquiries@arrans.co.uk Robert Gibbons, IP No. 9079, appointed 25 March 2010. 9 December 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 130 available


Directors and Secretaries


Previous Company Names

HIGHGATE & WALSALL BREWING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 24 Jul 2000
NINESTONES LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 1995

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/09/2009 FROM
SANDYMOUNT ROAD
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WS1 3AP
Changed 27 Sep 2009

3 COLMORE CIRCUS
BIRMINGHAM
B4 6BH
Changed 22 Nov 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2008 27 Dec 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 22 Jun 2007 6
31 Dec 2005 6 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 11 Oct 2005 10
31 Dec 2003 2 Nov 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
130 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years