HIGHLAND SID LIMITED

Address

HIGHLAND SID LIMITED
6 REDHEUGHS RIGG
EDINBURGH
SCOTLAND
EH12 9DQ
(171 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of roads and motorways

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC190295
Incorporation Date:
15 Oct 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
31 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Oct 2014
Filed on:
14 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Woolley
15 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
15 Oct 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BAR W AIRPORTS LIMITED
Changed 21 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

22 CRAIGMOUNT AVENUE
EDINBURGH
EH12 8HQ
Changed 12 Jan 2015

CLAVA HOUSE CRADLEHALL BUSINESS PARK
INVERNESS
IV2 5GH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Mar 2013

NEVIS HOUSE BEECHWOOD PARK
INVERNESS
IV2 5GL
Changed 8 Dec 2009

DALCROSS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
INVERNESS AIRPORT
INVERNESS
HIGHLAND
IV2 7JB
Changed 7 Jan 2009

MOYCROFT INDUSTRAIL ESTATE
ELGIN
MORAY
IV30 1XZ
Changed 24 Jun 2005

1&3 COULARDBANK INDUSTRIAL ESTAT
LOSSIEMOUTH
MORAYSHIRE IV31 6NG
Changed 21 Feb 2002

. CROOKSMILL
KEITH
BANFSHIRE
AB55 3QQ
Changed 2 May 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 6 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 28 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 4 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 31 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years