HIGHWAY SKILLS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

HIGHWAY SKILLS LIMITED
43 HATFIELD DRIVE
NETHERFIELD PARK
SEGHILL
NORTHUMBERLAND
UK
NE23 7TU
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06678778
Incorporation Date:
21 Aug 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Aug 2012
For period ending:
31 Aug 2011
Filed on:
29 May 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Aug 2012
Filed on:
21 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Claire Dalgarno-todd
26 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Todd
26 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ROADTRAIN (UK) LIMITED
Changed 9 Sep 2010

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2011 29 May 2012 9
31 Aug 2010 29 Jun 2011 10
31 Aug 2009 7 Jun 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years