ELLIOT SPENCER HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

ELLIOT SPENCER HOLDINGS LIMITED
7 & 8 CHURCH STREET
WIMBORNE
DORSET
ENGLAND
BH21 1JH
(493 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09612936
Incorporation Date:
28 May 2015 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
23 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 May 2016
Filed on:
8 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elliot Spencer
29 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

HILIFORD VENTURE LIMITED
Changed 14 Nov 2016

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR 1-5 CLERKENWELL ROAD
LONDON
EC1M 5PA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Nov 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 23 Feb 2017 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
8 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years