HIRST PRIORY LIMITED

Address

HIRST PRIORY LIMITED
HIRST PRIORY BELTON ROAD
CROWLE
SCUNTHORPE
ENGLAND
DN17 4BU
Phone: 01724 897 270
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08192570
Incorporation Date:
28 Aug 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2017
Filed on:
30 May 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 May 2016
Filed on:
27 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £8,879 £24,994
Debtors: £3,036 £3,958 £13,107
Creditors due within one year: £83,738 £26,168 £9,598
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£71,823 £2,784 £3,509
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £159,661 £22,265
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£53,401 £3,753 £3,629
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£53,401 £3,753 £3,629
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hazel Wheatley
6 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Kevin Wheatley
28 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GENEX IP LIMITED
Changed 3 Mar 2017

Previous Addresses

5 ALVINGHAM ROAD
SCUNTHORPE
SOUTH HUMBERSIDE
DN16 2DP
Changed 10 Apr 2018


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 May 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2017 30 May 2018 9
31 Aug 2016 31 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 27 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 23 Apr 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 12 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Aug 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years