HL STUDIOS LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Dec 2013

Address

HL STUDIOS LIMITED
81 STATION ROAD
MARLOW
BUCKS
SL7 1NS
(726 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06024827
Incorporation Date:
11 Dec 2006
Dissolution Date:
2 Dec 2013
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Feb 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
4 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Dec 2010
Filed on:
9 Feb 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hannah Dale
1 Feb 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Hannah Dale
11 Dec 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2006

Previous Company Names

PHOENIX PUBLISHING SERVICES LTD
Changed 23 Nov 2007

Previous Addresses

FIRST FLOOR DAVIDSON HOUSE
FORBURY SQUARE
READING
RG1 3EU
Changed 9 Apr 2013

17 FENLOCK COURT
BLENHEIM OFFICE PARK
LONG HANBOROUGH
OXFORD
OX29 8LN
Changed 28 Jul 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 4 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 10 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 1 Oct 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years