HM AND CO REALISATIONS LIMITED

In Administration/Administrative Receiver (when checked on 1 Jan 2017)

Address

HM AND CO REALISATIONS LIMITED
KPMG LLP
15 CANADA SQUARE
LONDON
E14 5GL
(672 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture of other furniture

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2017)
Company Registration No.:
00071984
Incorporation Date:
26 Nov 1901
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£236,264.00 on 11 May 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
5 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Apr 2012
Filed on:
11 May 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

30 Apr 2014

HM AND CO REALISATIONS LIMITED (Company Number 00071984 ) Previous Name of Company: Horatio Myer and Company Limited Registered office: 1 Windover Road, Huntingdon, Cambridge, PE29 7EF Principal Trading Address: 1 Windover Road, Huntingdon, Cambridge, PE29 7EF On 26 March 2013, Robert Andrew Croxen and Jane Bronwen Moriarty were appointed as Joint Administrators of HM and Co Realisations Limited by the directors of HMCR pursuant to paragraph 22 of Schedule B1 to the Insolvency Act 1986. Notice is hereby given pursuant to Rule 2.95 of the Insolvency Rules 1986 that the Joint Administrators intend to make a distribution (by way of paying a first and final dividend) to HMCR’s unsecured, non-preferential creditors. Proofs of debt may be lodged with the Joint Administrators at any point up to and including 30 May 2014, the date being the last date for proving. However, creditors are requested to lodge their proofs of debt at the earliest possible opportunity. Proofs of debt should be sent to the Joint Administrators at the following address either by email to guiseppe.parla@kpmg.co.uk, or by post to: HM and Co Realisations Limited - in Administration, 8 Salisbury Square, London EC4Y 8BB. Creditors are encouraged to submit supporting evidence with their proof of debt and may be requested to provide such further details or produce additional documentation or other evidence as the Joint Administrators may request. The Joint Administrators intend to make a first and final distribution to creditors within the period of two months from 30 May 2014. Rule 2.95(2)(c) of the Insolvency Rules 1986 requires the Joint Administrators to state in this notice, the value of the prescribed part (being a certain percentage of HMCR’s net property which is required to be made available to satisfy certain of HMCR’s unsecured debts pursuant to section 176A of the Insolvency Act 1986). The value of the prescribed part is estimated to be in the region of £600,000. Date of Appointment: 26 March 2013. Office Holder details: Robert Andrew Croxen and Jane Bronwen Moriarty (IP Nos. 9700 and 9095) both of KPMG LLP, 8 Salisbury Square, London EC4Y 8BB. For further details contact: Joint Administrators, Tel: 0207 311 8667. Robert Andrew Croxen, Joint Administrator 24 April 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 126 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Francis
1 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jons Hansson
5 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Per Jonsson
9 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 21 Feb 2008
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
MORTGAGE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 19 Feb 2008

Previous Company Names

HORATIO MYER AND COMPANY,LIMITED
Changed 9 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

WINDOVER ROAD
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE29 7EF
Changed 11 Apr 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 25 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 4 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 10 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 10 Jul 2007 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
126 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years