H&M COMPANIES LTD



Last updated 26 March 2019
Legal registered address
MOUNTVIEW COURT 1148 HIGH ROAD WHETSTONE LONDON N20 0RA

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Cash in bank
£129.51k
Current assets
£734.03k
Current creditors
£1.04m
Shareholders funds
£167.81k
View full financial accounts

Company number
09592918
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 May 2015
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 September 2019

Next statement due by 9 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HCS COMPANIES LIMITED20 April 2017
SOHAL BROTHERS RETAIL LIMITED25 July 2018


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company