H.M. RECOVERY LIMITED

In Administration/Administrative Receiver (when checked on 1 May 2018)

Address

H.M. RECOVERY LIMITED
THE MANOR HOUSE 260
ECCLESALL ROAD SOUTH
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S11 9PS
(1,809 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other passenger land transport

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 May 2018)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2018)
Company Registration No.:
03669726
Incorporation Date:
18 Nov 1998
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Mar 2012
For period ending:
31 Jan 2012
Filed on:
26 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Nov 2011
Filed on:
12 Mar 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julian Minta
24 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
24 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Christopher Minta
14 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Mar 2011
HITACHI CAPITAL (UK) PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2010
HITACHI CAPITAL INVOICE FINANCE LTD
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Oct 2009
BIBBY FACTORS MANCHESTER LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jun 2003
ASHLEY COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 May 2000

Previous Company Names

CENTRELINE ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

UNIT 5 HORWICH BUSINESS PARK
CHORLEY NEW ROAD, HORWICH
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL6 5UE
Changed 15 Mar 2013

LYNSTOCK WAY
LOSTOCK
BOLTON
BL6 4QR
Changed 29 Jul 1999

THOMPSON HOUSE
4/6 RICHMOND TERRACE
BLACKBURN
BB1 7AU
Changed 7 Dec 1998

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7UR
Changed 27 Nov 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2012 26 Oct 2012 9
31 Jan 2011 27 Oct 2011 9
31 Jan 2010 23 Jun 2010 5
31 Jan 2009 9 Jun 2009 5
31 Jan 2008 12 Sep 2008 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 47 times in the last few years