HOLFORD CONTRACTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Jul 2013

Address

HOLFORD CONTRACTS LIMITED
EMERALD HOUSE 20-22
ANCHOR ROAD
ALDRIDGE
WALSALL
WS9 8PH
(352 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03661979
Incorporation Date:
5 Nov 1998
Dissolution Date:
29 Jul 2013
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
31 Jan 2009
Filed on:
21 May 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Nov 2008
Filed on:
18 Feb 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jayne Adams
9 Nov 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
31 May 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
James Holford
1 Mar 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CATTLES INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 May 2009

Previous Company Names

GRIMFORD CONTRACTS LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

GRINDLEY HOUSE FARM
STOWE BY CHATLEY
NR STAFFORD
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST18 0LR
Changed 5 Nov 2009

CRAB TREE FARM PARK LANE
STOCKWELL HEATH COLTON
RUGELEY
STAFFORDSHIRE WS15 3LX
Changed 19 Dec 2006

CRABTREE FARM
PARK LANE STOCKWELL HEATH
RUGELEY
STAFFORDSHIRE WS15 3LX
Changed 4 Oct 2002

WOODSTOCK
COTSWOLD PYE GREEN
CANNOCK
STAFFORDSHIRE WS12 4EU
Changed 16 Sep 2002

SOMERSET HOUSE TEMPLE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B2 5DN
Changed 9 Nov 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2009 21 May 2009 4
31 Jan 2007 27 Nov 2007 10
31 Oct 2005 16 Oct 2006 12
31 Oct 2004 25 Aug 2005 10
31 Oct 2003 20 Sep 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years