HOLIDAY REPS DISCO LIMITED

Address

HOLIDAY REPS DISCO LIMITED
49 HARRINGTON AVENUE
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE
FY4 1QE
Classification:

Sound recording and music publishing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06783936
Incorporation Date:
6 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
5 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jan 2016
Filed on:
17 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £126 £176
Creditors due within one year: £2,870 £9,476
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,744 -£9,300
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,550 £624
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lee Watson
29 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JESTGROVER LTD
Changed 5 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

27 IVY AVENUE
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE
FY4 3QF
Changed 28 Jan 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/01/2009 FROM
39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 26 Jan 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 5 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 31 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 26 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 28 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 13 Aug 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years