YORBUILD GARDEN ROOMS LIMITED

Address

YORBUILD GARDEN ROOMS LIMITED
MEDINA HOUSE 2
STATION AVENUE
BRIDLINGTON
EAST RIDING OF YORKSHIRE
YO16 4LZ
(744 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06931457
Incorporation Date:
11 Jun 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
5 May 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jun 2016
Filed on:
16 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simone Smalley
11 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
11 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Ian Smalley
11 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HOLIDAYMAKER CARAVANS LTD
Changed 29 Mar 2018

Previous Addresses

7 MANOR STREET
BRIDLINGTON
NORTH HUMBERSIDE
YO15 2SA
Changed 23 Oct 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 5 May 2017 5
31 Dec 2015 11 Apr 2016 4
31 Dec 2014 3 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 7 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 4 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years