HOLLYHOCK TRAVEL SERVICES LTD.



Last updated 4 March 2020
Legal registered address
KEMP HOUSE 160 CITY ROAD LONDON ENGLAND EC1V 2NX

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2019
Current assets
£638
Fixed assets
£823
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£1.46k
View full financial accounts

Company number
09607905
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
26 May 2015
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 May 2019

Next statement due by 9 June 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

79120 - Tour operator activities

79909 - Other reservation service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HALLOWDOWN TRAVEL SERVICES LTD.1 October 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/07/199 July 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/07/2019 FROM 160 CITY ROAD, LONDON CITY ROAD LONDON EC1V 2NX ENGLAND

View Document

09/07/199 July 2019SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: 11 COTTIMORE CRESCENT WALTON-ON-THAMES KT12 2DB ENGLAND

View Document

08/07/198 July 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS FUNMILAYO SUBUOLA LE MOIGN / 08/07/2019

View Document

08/07/198 July 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR LAURENT JEAN-MARIE LE MOIGN / 08/07/2019

View Document

05/07/195 July 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/07/2019 FROM 1 HIGH STREET MEWS WIMBLEDON VILLAGE LONDON SW19 7RG ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company