HOLSWORTHY HEALTH CARE LIMITED

Address

HOLSWORTHY HEALTH CARE LIMITED
METHERELL GARD
BURN VIEW
BUDE
CORNWALL
EX23 8BX
(102 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Medical nursing home activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07347890
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 Sep 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2018
Filed on:
16 Nov 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Aug 2015
Filed on:
24 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £80,566 £193,621 £237,325
Debtors: £81,759 £96,718 £48,334
Creditors due within one year: £131,680 £259,041 £322,132
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £94,893 £81,796 £4,140
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £248,688 £243,174 £135,685
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Janet Orchard
17 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Janet Orchard
17 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Jan 2015
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 2014
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 17 Aug 2011

Previous Company Names

HOLSWORTHY CARE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 1 May 2014

Previous Addresses

PAYNE HICKS BEACH 10 NEW SQUARE
LINCOLN'S INN
LONDON
WC2A 3QG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 May 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Nov 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2018 16 Nov 2018 9
30 Apr 2017 25 Apr 2018 12
30 Apr 2016 24 Aug 2016 4
30 Apr 2015 26 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 27 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 28 Feb 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years