HOP SKIP & JUMP FOUNDATION

Address

HOP SKIP & JUMP FOUNDATION
THE MAIN WORKSHOP AVENING PARK
AVENING
TETBURY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL8 8NE
Classification:

Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

Child day-care activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04013026
Incorporation Date:
12 Jun 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
16 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jun 2014
Filed on:
18 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Assheton Carter
15 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Celia Carter
12 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Clarissa Mitchell
12 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
12 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SEVEN SPRINGS FOUNDATION
Changed 30 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

AVENING PARK
WEST END AVENING
TETBURY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL8 8NE
Changed 12 Jun 2013

THE DIRECTORS OFFICE
SEVEN SPRINGS AVENING PARK
TETBURY
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL8 8NE
Changed 19 Jan 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 16 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 4 Nov 2013 10
31 Jan 2012 20 Aug 2012 7
31 Jan 2011 20 Oct 2011 9
31 Jan 2010 12 Oct 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years