HOPKINS CONCRETE LIMITED

Address

HOPKINS CONCRETE LIMITED
THE TYTHINGS COMMERCIAL CENTRE
SOUTHGATE ROAD
WINCANTON
SOMERSET
BA9 9RZ
Phone: 01278 555 555
Fax: 01963 400 555
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of ready-mixed concrete

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01779181
Incorporation Date:
19 Dec 1983 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
5 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Dec 2015
Filed on:
21 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nathan Hopkins
22 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
William Hopkins
15 Dec 1990 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
15 Dec 1990 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2014

Previous Company Names

HOPKINS BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED
Changed 22 May 2008
HOPKINS BROS (BUILDING CONTRACTORS) LIMITED
Changed 7 Jan 2004

Previous Addresses

BENNETTS FIELD TRADING ESTATE
WINCANTON
SOMERSET
Changed 8 Jul 1988


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 5 Sep 2017 10
30 Nov 2015 8 Sep 2016 10
30 Nov 2014 3 Sep 2015 10
30 Nov 2013 12 Sep 2014 10
30 Nov 2012 4 Jun 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 42 times in the last few years