HORIZON ACCOUNTS LIMITED

Address

HORIZON ACCOUNTS LIMITED
STAPLETON HOUSE 2ND FLOOR
110 CLIFTON STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4HT
(85 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05918021
Incorporation Date:
29 Aug 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 28 Sep 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Aug 2015
Filed on:
2 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £96,969 £426,895 £253,351
Debtors: £431,428 £209,572 £194,875
Creditors due within one year: £378,324 £209,324 £162,626
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £300,073 £427,143 £285,600
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Hodges
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Pratik Sampat
29 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Tom Watts
1 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

CLEAR CRYSTAL FINANCE LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

2 UNDERWOOD ROW
LONDON
N1 7LQ
Changed 29 May 2015

11 MARSHALSEA ROAD
LONDON
SE1 1EN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 May 2012

156 TORRIDON ROAD
CATFORD
LONDON
SE6 1RD
Changed 6 Apr 2010

49 MARSWORTH AVENUE
PINNER
MIDDLESEX HA5 4TS
Changed 25 Oct 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 11 Mar 2015 7
31 Aug 2013 23 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 28 May 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years