HORIZON SPORTS LEADERSHIP LTD

Address

HORIZON SPORTS LEADERSHIP LTD
26 DEAN ROAD
ERDINGTON
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
UNITED KINGDOM
B23 6QF
Phone: 0121 455 9226
Fax: 0121 456 4848
Web:
Classification:

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09612565
VAT Number:
GB844 7981 78
Incorporation Date:
28 May 2015 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
27 Feb 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 May 2016
Filed on:
7 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Reuben Bailey
10 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Darren Bourne
28 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Darren Bourne
28 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Anthony Whyne
7 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HORIZON SPORTS LIMITED
Changed 20 Sep 2016
HORIZON SPORTS MANAGEMENT LTD
Changed 7 Jun 2016

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 27 Feb 2018 9
31 May 2016 14 Mar 2017 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years