HORNETT HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

HORNETT HOLDINGS LIMITED
73 FERRY LANE SOUTH
RAINHAM
ESSEX
RM13 9YH
Classification:

Activities of production holding companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03842005
Incorporation Date:
15 Sep 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1,949.00 on 19 Sep 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
26 Feb 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Sep 2015
Filed on:
14 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Linda Hornett
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Keelan Hornett
22 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Keelan Hornett
22 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Michael Hornett
1 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
John Hornett
27 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PENBRIGHTS LIMITED
Changed 15 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

TEMPLE HOUSE 20 HOLYWELL ROW
LONDON
EC2A 4JB
Changed 11 Oct 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 26 Feb 2018 9
31 May 2016 7 Mar 2017 10
31 May 2015 8 Mar 2016 10
31 May 2014 10 Mar 2015 10
31 May 2013 6 Dec 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years