HORNTON GROUNDS STONE SALES LIMITED

Address

HORNTON GROUNDS STONE SALES LIMITED
THE ESTATE OFFICE QUARRY FARM, BANBURY ROAD
GREAT TEW
CHIPPING NORTON
OXFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
OX7 4BT
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07434223
Incorporation Date:
9 Nov 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
21 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Nov 2015
Filed on:
16 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Catherine Baxandall
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Burrell
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Jack Clarke
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Martyn Coffey
10 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Holden
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Rebecca Iles
31 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicholas Johnston
31 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHARCO 44 LIMITED
Changed 17 Feb 2011

Previous Addresses

THE GREAT TEW ESTATE OFFICE NEW ROAD
GREAT TEW
CHIPPING NORTON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX7 4AH
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Sep 2017

LANDSCAPE HOUSE PREMIER WAY
LOWFIELDS BUSINESS PARK
ELLAND
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX5 9HT
Changed 6 Jan 2016

BIRKBY GRANGE BIRKBY HALL ROAD
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD2 2XB
Changed 3 Mar 2014

THE GREAT TEW ESTATE OFFICE NEW ROAD
GREAT TEW
CHIPPING NORTON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX7 4AH
Changed 19 Jul 2011

COMPASS HOUSE LYPIATT ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL50 2QJ
Changed 22 Feb 2011

5 FLEET PLACE
LONDON
EC4M 7RD
Changed 16 Dec 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 21 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 6 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 2 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years