HORSHAM MONTESSORI LIMITED



Last updated 21 May 2020
Legal registered address
ASHWELLS ASSOCIATES LIMITED 54A CHURCH ROAD ASHFORD MIDDLESEX TW15 2TS

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2019
Current assets
£11.90k
Fixed assets
£795
Current creditors
£66.97k
Shareholders funds
£-116.65k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04535413
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
16 September 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 September 2019

Next statement due by 28 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

85100 - Pre-primary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HORSHAM MONTESSORI LIMITED31 October 2008
ANNE FRANK MONTESSORI LIMITED12 July 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/09/1918 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019

View Accounts

19/09/1819 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/09/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018

View Accounts

18/06/1818 June 2018AMENDED MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/08/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company