HORTON PARK GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Feb 2010

Address

43-45 PORTMAN SQUARE
LONDON
W1H 6LY
(313 companies also use this postcode)

Operate sports arenas & stadiums

Other sporting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 02751103
Incorporation Date: 25 Sep 1992
Dissolution Date: 23 Feb 2010
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End: 31 Mar
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Mar 2004
Filed on:
17 Oct 2008
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
1 Apr 2008
Filed on:
30 Apr 2008
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 15 Mar 2011 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents104 available

People connected with this Company

RICHARD SWANN 5 Dec 2008 director and secretary - Resigned
RICHARD MICHAEL SWANN 7 Oct 2008 director - Appointed
MICHAEL SANDERS 25 Mar 2008 director - Resigned

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 May 2000
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 May 2000

Previous Company Names

HANSWARD LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

5 FREDERICK'S PLACE OLD JEWRY
LONDON
EC2R 8HU
Changed 10 Dec 2008
5 FREDERICK'S PLACE
OLD JEWRY
LONDON
EC2R 8HU
Changed 24 Apr 2007
5 FREDERICKS PLACE
OLD JEWRY
LONDON
EC2R 8AB
Changed 24 Apr 2007
4 LONDON WALL BUILDINGS
BLOMFIELD STREET
LONDON
EC2M 5NT
Changed 25 Apr 1997
PARK HOUSE
16 FINSBURY CIRCUS
LONDON
EC2M 7DT
Changed 22 Nov 1993
120 EAST ROAD
LONDON.
N1 6AA
Changed 13 Oct 1992

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.hortonparkgolfandcountryclub.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.hortonparkgolfncountryclub.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.hortonparkgolfncountryclub.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.hortonparkgolfandcountryclub.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.hpga.cc Register at GoDaddy

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2004 17 Oct 2008 55
31 Mar 2003 18 Aug 2008 65
31 Mar 2002 1 Sep 2008 78
31 Mar 2001 10 Dec 2002 21
31 Mar 2000 12 Sep 2001 18
31 Mar 1999 4 Feb 2000 11
31 Mar 1998 11 Mar 1999 12
31 Mar 1997 6 May 1998 14
31 Mar 1996 21 Feb 1997 11
31 Mar 1995 30 Jan 1997 22
31 Mar 1994 2 Feb 1995 11
31 Mar 1993 10 Feb 1994 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 04

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
104 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code