HOT SOLDER UK LTD.



Last updated 29 May 2013
Legal registered address
5 BARNFIELD CRESCENT EXETER DEVON EX1 1QT

Company number
06381052
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
25 September 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2010

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 September 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PAYMENT LIMITED6 May 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/02/1328 February 2013FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

29/11/1229 November 2012RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

22/03/1222 March 2012STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

19/03/1219 March 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/03/2012 FROM UNIT 44 EXETER BUSINESS CENTRE 39 MARSH GREEN ROAD WEST MARSH BARTON TRADING ESTATE EXETER DEVON EX2 8PN

View Document

14/03/1214 March 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company