HOTSPUR CAPITAL DEVELOPMENT LIMITED



Last updated 23 June 2019
Legal registered address
FLOOR A MILBURN HOUSE, DEAN STREET JOSEPH MILLER CO FLOOR A MILBURN HOUSE, DEAN STREET NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE UNITED KINGDOM NE1 1LE

Company number
06113635
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
19 February 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 February 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 5 March 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

64303 - Activities of venture and development capital companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOTSPUR INFORMAL INVESTMENT LIMITED11 March 2008
HOTSPUR CAPITAL PARTNERS LIMITED28 September 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/08/1824 August 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 11/06/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

28/09/1728 September 2017COMPANY NAME CHANGED HOTSPUR CAPITAL PARTNERS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 28/09/17

View Document

28/09/1728 September 2017NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

28/06/1728 June 2017NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

28/06/1728 June 2017NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company