Address

HOURGLASS EDUCATION RECRUITMENT LIMITED
MERIDEN HALL
MAIN ROAD
MERIDEN
COVENTRY
CV7 7PT
(175 companies also use this postcode)

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 07026119
Incorporation Date: 22 Sep 2009
4 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Capital: £100.00
on 2 Dec 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
19 Dec 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
9 Nov 2013
Filed on:
2 Dec 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Jul 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents37 available

Directors and Secretaries

Geoffrey Brown
22 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Louise Brown
22 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Paul Davis
25 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Nigel Dudley
19 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Mogano
19 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jonathan Smith
10 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NETWORK VENTURES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2013
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Feb 2012
PERTEMPS RECRUITMENT PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Aug 2011

Previous Company Names

HOURGLASS CONSULTANCY LTD
Changed 5 Jun 2013
PERTEMPS NETWORK EDUCATION LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 2013
HOURGLASS CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 12 Apr 2012

Previous Addresses

DOWRY BARN ROCHDALE ROAD
RIPPONDEN
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX6 4LL
Changed 12 Dec 2011
788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
ENGLAND
Changed 26 Nov 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.hourglasseducationrecruitment.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.hourglasseducationrecruitment.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.hourglasseducationrecruitment.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.hourglasseducationrecruitment.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.hourglasseducationrecruitment.support Register
www.hourglasseducationrecruitment.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 30 Sep 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Nov 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 19 Dec 2013 12
31 Dec 2011 25 Sep 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 20 Oct 2011 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code