HOUSECALL CARE AND SUPPORT LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Jan 2014

Address

HOUSECALL CARE AND SUPPORT LIMITED
30 NEW STREET
MUSSELBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH21 6JP
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC266393
Incorporation Date:
13 Apr 2004
Dissolution Date:
24 Jan 2014
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£120.00 on 23 Apr 2013
For period ending:
28 Feb 2012
Filed on:
27 Nov 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Apr 2013
Filed on:
23 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Calow
29 Feb 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Paul Humphreys
29 Feb 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Deborah Marriott-lavery
29 Feb 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Parish
29 Feb 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Watson
29 Feb 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

HOUSECALL CARE LIMITED
Changed 16 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

17 WESTGATE
NORTH BERWICK
EAST LOTHIAN EH39 4AE
Changed 20 Apr 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2012 27 Nov 2012 9
30 Apr 2011 12 Aug 2011 4
30 Apr 2010 18 Oct 2010 6
30 Apr 2009 7 Oct 2009 6
30 Apr 2008 19 Feb 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years