HOWELL-JONES PARTNERSHIP LIMITED

Company number 02278778



Last updated 28 May 2018
Registered office address
75 SURBITON ROAD KINGSTON UPON THAMES SURREY KT1 2AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
20 July 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 January 2019

Next statement due by 8 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOWELL-JONES & PARTNERS LIMITED 11 February 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
01/02/181 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/01/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1731 March 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Shareholders funds
£2
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company