HUBB SYSTEMS LTD

Address

HUBB SYSTEMS LTD
UNIT 3 BROOK STREET
LAKESIDE
REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE
B98 8NG
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07089546
Incorporation Date:
27 Nov 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£3.00 on 29 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
29 Aug 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Nov 2015
Filed on:
1 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £6,915 £19,001 £60,558
Debtors: £230,946 £81,508 £84,109
Creditors due within one year: £103,572 £72,888 £63,255
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £156,267 £45,217 £91,618
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £223,282 £292,713 £45,359
Total Assets less Liabilities: £155,667 £76,158 £84,572
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £155,667 £76,158 £84,572
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clive Harris
11 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Lucy Harris
27 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RACK-A-VAN LIMITED
Changed 23 Dec 2014

Previous Addresses

88 HOUNDSFIELD LANE
SHIRLEY
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B90 1PS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Sep 2012

20 YEOMAN CLOSE
ASTWOOD PARK
REDDICH
WORCESTERSHIRE
B96 6ET
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Jan 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 29 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 29 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 21 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 28 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 22 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years