HUMBER QUALITY FOODS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

HUMBER QUALITY FOODS LIMITED
WILSON FIELD LIMITED
THE MANOR HOUSE
SHEFFIELD
S11 9PS
(1,793 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Processing & preserve potatoes

Process etc. fruit, vegetables

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2015)
Company Registration No.:
03375034
Incorporation Date:
22 May 1997
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£50,100.00 on 26 May 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
20 Apr 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 May 2011
Filed on:
26 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

10 Nov 2014

HUMBER QUALITY FOODS LIMITED (Company Number 03375034) Registered office: Wilson Field Limited, The Manor House, 260 Ecclesall Road South, Sheffield, S11 9PS Principal trading address: Unit 9, Bellwin Drive, Flixborough, Scunthorpe, DN15 8SN Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that a final meeting of the members and creditors of the above named Company will be held at Wilson Field Limited, The Manor House, 260 Ecclesall Road South, Sheffield, S11 9PS on 7 January 2015 at 10.00 am, to be followed at 10.15 am by a final meeting of creditors for the purpose of showing how the winding up has been conducted and the property of the company disposed of and for the purpose of laying the account before the meetings and giving an explanation of it. Proxies to be used at the meetings must be lodged with the Joint Liquidator at The Manor House, 260 Ecclesall Road South, Sheffield, S11 9PS no later than 12.00 noon on the preceding day. Date of appointment: 1 November 2011. Office Holder details: Gemma Louise Roberts, (IP No. 9701) and Lisa Jane Hogg, (IP No. 9073) both of Wilson Field Limited, The Manor House, 260 Ecclesall Road South, Sheffield, S11 9PS Further details contact: Gemma Louise Roberts or Lisa Jane Hogg, Tel: 0114 2356780. Alternative contact: Natalie Simpson. Gemma Louise Roberts and Lisa Jane Hogg, Joint Liquidators 04 November 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Sheriff
22 May 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Mandy Sheriff
22 May 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALDERMORE INVOICE FINANCE, A DIVISION OF ALDERMORE BANK PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Oct 2011
ALDERMORE INVOICE FINANCE, A DIVISION OF ALDERMORE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Oct 2011
BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Sep 2011
STATE SECURITIES PLC
SUPPLEMENTAL CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2011
CGR BOOTH DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Oct 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Mar 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 7 Oct 1997

Previous Company Names

PETER SHERIFF (PREPARED VEGETABLES) LIMITED
Changed 15 Jul 1997

Previous Addresses

BELLWIN DRIVE
FLIXBOROUGH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
FLIXBOROUGH, SCUNTHORPE
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE
DN15 8SN
Changed 14 Nov 2011

UNITS 1/6 HIGH STREET EAST
SCUNTHORPE
NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE DN15 6UH
Changed 4 Jun 2003

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 30 Jun 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 20 Apr 2011 13
31 Mar 2009 22 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 20 Nov 2008 8
31 Mar 2007 2 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 7 Feb 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years