HUNTER LEGAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Mar 2014

Address

HUNTER LEGAL LIMITED
252 UNION STREET
ABERDEEN
AB10 1TN
(352 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Solicitors

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC365602
Incorporation Date:
15 Sep 2009
Dissolution Date:
7 Mar 2014
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 Oct 2012
For period ending:
31 Jul 2013
Filed on:
29 Aug 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Sep 2012
Filed on:
8 Oct 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2013 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £1,164 £533 £6,751
Debtors: £2,272 £7,301 £12,682
Creditors due within one year: £7,124 £9,830 £21,366
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,688 -£1,996 -£1,433
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£3,688 -£1,996 -£1,433
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Grant Smith Law Practice Limited
1 Aug 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Ljiljana Hunter
15 Sep 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

LILI HUNTER LEGAL LIMITED
Changed 8 Jul 2011

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2013 29 Aug 2013 1
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 6 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 4 May 2012 2
31 Mar 2011 20 Jul 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jul 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years