HURST FACILITIES LIMITED



Last updated 1 November 2015
Legal registered address
HURSTPIERPOINT COLLEGE COLLEGE LANE HURSTPIERPOINT HASSOCKS WEST SUSSEX BN6 9JS

Company number
01320729
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
8 July 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 November 2019

Next statement due by 15 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

49319 - Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

93110 - Operation of sports facilities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WOODARD FACILITIES (SOUTHERN DIVISION) LIMITED15 November 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/11/1417 November 2014Annual return made up to 3 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/08/1431 August 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/08/14

View Document

01/07/141 July 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JULIAN HANCE

View Document

05/12/135 December 2013DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR KEVIN STEPHEN POWELL

View Document

04/12/134 December 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SIMON MOORE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company