HUTHWAITE INTERNATIONAL (2001) LIMITED

Address

HUTHWAITE INTERNATIONAL (2001) LIMITED
HOOBER HOUSE
WENTWORTH
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S62 7SA
Phone: 01709 710 085
Phone: 01709 710 081
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04118305
Incorporation Date:
1 Dec 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£747,501.00 on 4 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
18 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Oct 2014
Filed on:
4 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 106 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Hughes
6 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Timothy Richmond
20 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Paul Roberts
26 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
A DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET OFF AGREEMENT DATED 20 APRIL 2001 AND - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jun 2007
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 May 2001
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT TO SECURE OWN LIABILITIES - OUTSTANDING on 11 May 2001

Previous Company Names

HUTHWAITE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 31 Jul 2007
CASTLEGATE 178 LIMITED
Changed 31 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

44 CASTLE GATE
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG1 7BJ
Changed 26 Apr 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 18 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 12 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 18 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 6 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 7 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
106 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years