HUW G REXSHON LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Sep 2016)

Address

HUW G REXSHON LTD
54 LONDON ROAD
BEXHILL-ON-SEA
EAST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
TN39 3LE
(151 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2016)
Company Registration No.:
06583341
Incorporation Date:
2 May 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 10 Apr 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
3 Jun 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Mar 2013
Filed on:
10 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Derek Batstone
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Lee Burgon
24 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Feb 2011

Previous Company Names

NOVA ACCESS (SE) LTD
Changed 9 Apr 2013
MRS CONTRACTORS LIMITED
Changed 28 Sep 2012
RYAN TURNER LIMITED
Changed 29 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

54 LONDON ROAD
BEXHILL-ON-SEA
EAST SUSSEX
TN39 3LE
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Apr 2013

17 HELMSMAN RISE
ST. LEONARDS-ON-SEA
EAST SUSSEX
TN38 8BQ
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Apr 2013

37A HIGH STREET
HASTINGS
EAST SUSSEX
TN34 3ER
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Dec 2012

3 KNIGHTS MEADOW
BATTLE
EAST SUSSEX
TN33 0EW
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Sep 2012

THIRD FLOOR MAP HOUSE 34-36 ST. LEONARDS ROAD
EASTBOURNE
EAST SUSSEX
BN21 3UT
Changed 24 Jul 2012

54 IRONLATCH AVENUE
ST. LEONARDS-ON-SEA
EAST SUSSEX
TN38 9JN
Changed 16 Aug 2010

166 HARROW LANE
ST LEONARDS ON SEA
HASTINGS
EAST SUSSEX
TN37 7JZ
Changed 12 Jun 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 3 Jun 2011 3
31 May 2010 16 Aug 2010 3
31 May 2009 10 Aug 2009 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years