HYDRO SYSTEMS UK LIMITED

Address

HYDRO SYSTEMS UK LIMITED
THE COURTYARD
HIGH STREET
ASCOT
BERKSHIRE
SL5 7HP
(340 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05018842
Incorporation Date:
19 Jan 2004 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
23 Oct 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jan 2016
Filed on:
1 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2017 31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015
Cash at bank: £569,473 £89,371 £88,900
Debtors: £1,759,192 £2,123,794 £2,253,891
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,045,846 £1,754,255 £1,592,657
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,117,022 £1,825,513 £1,623,917
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Haine
1 Jul 2018 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Peter Prinz
31 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Alexander Ullrich
1 Jul 2018 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 May 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Outstanding on 20 May 2011

Previous Company Names

HYDRO AERO UK LIMITED
Changed 14 Nov 2009

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Jul 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 11 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 4 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 10 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years